Class Agenda - Thursday – December 20, 2007
[…] The acts of the person assuming to fill  and perform the duties of an office, which does not exist, can have no validity whatever in law."

U.S. (vs) Dougherty 473 F2d 1113 at 1139
States: "The jury has an unreviewable and unreversible power...to acquit in disregard of the instructions on the law given by the trial judge..."

U.S. (vs) Moylan 417 F2d 1002 at 1006
States: "We recognize, as appellents urge, the undisputed power of the jury to acquit, even if its verdict is contrary to the law as given by the judge."

TEXAS CONSTITUTION Article 1 Section 19 states : No citizen of this State shall be deprived of life, liberty, property, privileges or immunities, or in any manner disfranchised, except by the due course of the law of the land.

Texas State Law on Larceny & Extortion Section 31.01 (a) : Creating or confirming by words or conduct, a false impression of law or fact that is likely to affect the judgment of another, in the transaction.

 

 

Cases   State Created Office Of  Person
Exhibit A
OFFICE OF THE PERSON